News and Results - 2011

 

     
 

16/07/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker



Maitland Dog Training Club
Mr. J Griffith (NSW)
2nd RATG (Novice) Qualification

This gave Cody his NRA Title

 

03/07/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker



Illawarra Dog Training Club
Mr. R Probert (NSW)
3rd Community Companion Dog


- This gave Cody his CCD Title -

 

16/06/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Judge

Golden Retriever National Show
Ms. V Jones (NSW)
RATG (Novice) Qualification

Mr. B Fielder (SA)

1st Community Companion Dog
Best CCD in Show (over both days)

 

15/06/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Golden Retriever National Show
Mrs. L Klecka (Vic)
1st Community Companion Dog

 

14/05/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Orange
Mrs. K Cannon (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog
Dog Challenge

Best Of Breed

 

This gave Cody his Australian Championship Title

Thank you to all of the judges who gave Cody his challenges & best of breeds, and considered him to be worthy of his title.


Thank you to his breeder Liz Molnar for letting Cody come to live with us.

Congratulations to Cody


Aust Ch Dobro Fire Kracker

 

13/05/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Hawkesbury
Mrs. E Flynn (NSW)
2nd Intermediate Dog

 

01/05/11
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Golden Retriever Club
Mr. P Stevenson (Tas)
2nd Veteran Dog (Behind BISS)

3rd Intermediate Dog

 

30/04/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Albion Park
Mrs. J Harvey (Vic)
1st Intermediate Dog
Reserve Dog Challenge

Runner Up Best Of Breed

 

17/04/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Northern Surburbs Dog Training Club
Mrs. P Lyons (NSW)
1st Novice Qualifying Pass
Retrieving Ability Trial For Gundogs


 

15/04/11
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Sydney Royal
Ms. S Lex (Canada)
4th Open Dog

3rd Intermediate Dog

 

09/04/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Yass
Ms. J Lees (Vic)
2nd Intermediate Dog
Reserve Dog Challenge

Runner Up Best Of Breed

 

03/04/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Bulli
Mr. T Syme (Tas)
1st Intermediate Dog
Dog Challenge

Best Of Breed

 

02/04/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Castle Hill
Mrs. R Brown (NSW)
2nd Aust. Bred Dog

 

26/03/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Wallamba
Mr. T Tancred (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog

Reserve Dog Challenge

 

12/03/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Robertson
Mr. H Gent (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog

 

06/03/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Blacktown
Mr. D Hunter (NSW)
2nd Intermediate Dog

 

05/03/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Blacktown
Mrs. C Paine (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog

 

27/02/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Sofala
Mrs. S Bownds (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog

Reserve Dog Challenge
Runner Up Best of Breed
Intermediate in Group

 

26/02/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Dylstone/Kandos
Ms. C Stuart (NSW)
2nd Intermediate Dog

 

05/03/11
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker

Blacktown
Mrs. C Paine (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog